SFP-2022-6 (iAM Series)

Order Number 829088

SMTPE 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.

SKU: 829088 Category: Tags: , ,

SMTPE 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.

The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed only in the iAM Series products listed below:

Note: It is recommended that setup and configuration of this option is completed using the emSET application, available via:
https://www.embrionix.com/product/emSET

SMPTE 2022 Input1
Shipping Weight2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)

Looking for software updates? Click here.

Reporting an issue? Click here.

Features

Signal Input 1 x SMPTE 2022 Input
Audio Specifications
Video Specifications
Features
Interfacing
Physical
Shipping Weight 2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)
Other
Processing

You may also like…