SFP-2110+2022-6 (iAM Series)

Order Number 829087

SMTPE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.

SKU: 829087 Category: Tags: , , ,

SMTPE 2110 or 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors; SFP module with software activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.

The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed in the iAM Series products listed below:

Note: It is recommended that setup and configuration of this option is completed using the emSET application, available via:
https://www.embrionix.com/product/emSET

SMPTE 2022 Input1
Shipping Weight2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)

Looking for software updates? Click here.

Reporting an issue? Click here.

Features

Signal Input 1 x SMPTE 2022 Input
Audio Specifications
Video Specifications
Features
Interfacing
Physical
Shipping Weight 2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)
Other
Processing

You may also like…