SFP-Madi-MM-Fiber (iAM Series)

Order Number 829081

MADI optical fiber receiver; Multi-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software activation key.

SKU: 829081 Category: Tags: , ,

MADI optical fiber receiver; Multi-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software activation key.

The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed in the iAM Series products listed below:

MADI InputYes
MADI OutputYes
Fiber InputMADI optical fiber receiver; Single-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors.
Fiber OutputIncludes MADI optical looped output; Single-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors.
Shipping Weight2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)

Looking for software updates? Click here.

Reporting an issue? Click here.

Features

Signal Input Yes x MADI Input, MADI optical fiber receiver; Single-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. x Fiber Input
Signal Output Yes x MADI Output, Includes MADI optical looped output; Single-Mode, LC (fiber) Connectors. x Fiber Output
Audio Specifications
Video Specifications
Features
Interfacing
Physical
Shipping Weight 2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)
Other
Processing

You may also like…