SFP-MMMF (iAM Series)

Order Number 829081

MADI fiber transceiver; Multimode, LC Connectors. SFP module with software feature activation key.

SKU: 829081 Category: Tags: , ,

MADI fibre transceiver; Multimode, LC Connectors. iAM Series Software and GUI license. The optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed in the iAM Series products listed below:

  • iAM-AUDIO-1
  • iAM-AUDIO-1-DANTE
  • iAM-AUDIO-2
  • iAM-AUDIO-2-DANTE
  • IAM-MIX8
  • iAM-MIX16
  • iAM-VIDEO-2
  • iAM-VIDEO-2-MPEG
Fiber InputMADI fiber transceiver; Multimode, LC Connectors
Fiber OutputMADI fiber transceiver; Multimode, LC Connectors
PresetsYes
Headphone JackNo
USB PortYes
Shipping Weight2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)

Looking for software updates? Click here.

Reporting an issue? Click here.

Features

Signal Input MADI fiber transceiver; Multimode, LC Connectors x Fiber Input
Signal Output MADI fiber transceiver; Multimode, LC Connectors x Fiber Output
Audio Specifications
Video Specifications
Features
Presets Yes
Interfacing
Headphone Jack No
USB Port Yes
Physical
Shipping Weight 2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)
Other
Processing